Serwis używa plików cookies, aby mógł lepiej spełniać Państwa oczekiwania. Podczas korzystania z serwisu pliki te są zapisywane w pamięci urządzenia. Zapisywanie plików cookies można zablokować, zmieniając ustawienia przeglądarki. Więcej o plikach cookies możesz przeczytać tutaj.

Polityka prywatności

Polityka prywatności portalu www.mpolska24.pl administrowanego i wydawanego przez Fundację "Społeczeństwo na Rzecz Zrównoważonego Rozwoju - My"

Bezpieczeństwo i ochrona prywatności Użytkowników www.mpolska24.pl jest jedną z najważniejszych rzeczy dla Fundacji. Poniżej publikujemy zbiór zasad jakie w tym względzie na naszym portalu obowiązuję. Informacje te dotyczą jakie informacje na temat Państwa i w jaki sposób gromadzimy, przetwarzamy i wykorzystujemy dane osobowe Użytkowników portalu. 

Przetwarzanie danych osobowych 

1. Administratorem danych osobowych Użytkowników portalu www.mpolska24.pl w rozumieniu ustawy z dnia 29 sierpnia 1997 r. o ochronie danych osobowych oraz rozporządzenia Unii Europejskiej RODO jest FUNDACJA "Społeczeństwo na Rzecz Zrównoważonego Rozwoju - My" z siedzibą w Warszawie ul. Wałbrzyska 48/83 o numerze NIP:1182001364, wpisana do Krajowego Rejestru Sądowego pod numerem: 0000329048.

2. Dane osobowe przetwarzane są w sposób zgodny z zakresem udzielonego nam przez Użytkownika zezwolenia. Zbiór zgromadzonych danych osobowych Użytkowników traktowany jest jako element baza danych przechowywany na serwerze właściciela serwisu odpowiednio zabezpieczony zapewniający właściwą ochronę.

3. Każdy Użytkownik, który zarejestrował konto na portalu i udostępnił nam swoje dane osobowe, ma zapewniony dostęp do dotyczących go danych w celu ich weryfikacji, modyfikacji lub też usunięcia ich w części lub całości z poziomu edycji własnego konta na portalu.

4. FUNDACJA - MY nie sprzedaje, nie przekazuje ani nie użycza zgromadzonych danych osobowych Użykowników innym osobom lub instytucjom chyba, że zakresie i celu przewidzianym przez prawo i na wniosek uprawnionego organu państwa.

5. Portal www.mPolska24.pl nie profiluje swoich użytkowników i nie gromadzi danych na temat ich preferencji. Portal rejestruje jedynie dobrowolnie podane imię, nazwisko, e-mail(niezbędny do rejestracji), oraz numer IP z jakiego nastąpiło połączenie z portalem.

6. Zgody marketingowe i na wysyłkę newslettera zarejestrowany użytkownik może odkliknąć z poziomu swojego profilu na portalu.

7. Reklamy wyświetlane na portalu wykorzystują zewnętrzne systemy reklamowe.

8. W przypadku pytań i problemów z danymi osobowymi prosimy Użytkowników o maila na adres: kontakt@mpolska24.pl z tytułem "Polityka prywatności"

Uwagi końcowe:

Rejestracja w portalu (obowiązkowa tylko dla blogerów i komentatorów) wymaga uzupełnienia formularza i udostępnienia swojego adresu e-mail do przetwarzania przez Administratora serwisu. Pozostali użytkownicy korzystają z portalu bez zbierania danych osobowych za wyjątkiem anonimowego wpisu do rejestru numerów IP, z których nastąpiło połączenie z serwerem. 

mBlogi więcej

  • Avatar

    What age does an adult cease to be an adult?

    As a nurse who works with older patients, I am often required to justify not disclosing information to the next of kin about treatment or care to that patient.

  • Avatar

    He would likely want to help others if he could

    According to the NICE guidelines, people with dementia should have access to research opportunities at all stages.

  • Avatar

    Managing Hip Fractures during COVID19

    Orthogeriatric admissions often include neck fractures of the femur.

  • Avatar

    Working with COVID-19-affected older adults: The challenges

    Working with older people is a rewarding experience.

  • Avatar

    To improve the care of older persons, we must work across organizational boundaries

    The response to the COVID-19 pandemic was a focus of Collaborative Newcastle, a network of health and social services in Newcastle upon Tyne.

  • Avatar

    Are you ready to welcome the winter and autumn?

    The expected rise in falls among older adults this winter and autumn should be considered by local authorities. Here are some questions that will help you to do this.

  • Avatar

    Good nutrition care for dementia patients is possible using best practices

    There are over 850,000 people with dementia in the UK. Many of these individuals have difficulty eating and drinking due to changes in their memory, motor skills and appetite.

  • Avatar

    COVID-19 was the catalyst that allowed us to believe in a better future for social and health care.

    Many people remember the COVID-19 epidemic as one of their worst periods. It has led to great innovation and transformation in health and social services, and it is a clear example of how collaboration across boundaries and systems can be possible

  • Avatar

    Vitamin D and Postural Hypotension: Are we still in the Dark?

    Vitamin D would win easily in a contest to be the most popular vitamin.

  • Avatar

    How do we help older people with COVID-19 recover?

    COVID-19 has proven to be particularly harmful to older people, who are more likely to experience severe symptoms, and be hospitalised as a consequence.

  • Avatar

    Depression in older adults: no quick fix

    Older adults admitted to hospital are often depressed. However, research shows that healthcare staff struggle to diagnose depression and provide appropriate support.

  • Avatar

    The healing arts

    Clinicians are well aware of the interplay between social, psychological, and physical aspects of illness and their impact on patients' health. Yet, we can neglect our health and well-being when we are under intense pressure at work.

  • Avatar

    Management of incontinence in older adults: A wake up call

    Mathias Schlogl, MD, MPH is a specialist in internal and geriatric medicine.

  • Avatar

    Get better performance with pushdown optimization

    Astera Centerprise allows data transformation jobs, which are critical to high performance and optimal utilization of database resources, to be moved down This allows for better time savings and optimal use of processing resources. It also increases

  • Avatar

    Astera Centerprise Database Integration

    It also offers a drag-and drop GUI (Graphical User Interface) that allows them to connect data using various methods.

  • Avatar

    Database Integration: Make your information access easier

    Each business requires a reliable and efficient way to accurately track, update, and record data. Databases are used to store company data, inventory and customer information.

  • Avatar

    Enterprise Application Integration has many advantages

    Different vendors' applications do not have the capability to communicate with one another without additional technology.

  • Avatar

    Common Approaches to Integrating Applications

    There are two types of enterprise integration, either as a standard approach or type:

  • Avatar

    Application Integration: Definitions, Benefits, and Challenges

    Integration is essential because it's nearly impossible to do all your work with one application. Many applications are available to meet specific business needs.

  • Avatar

    5 Key Data Wrangling Steps: How to Data Wrangle

    It is an iterative process, similar to most data analytics processes. You must perform the five steps of data wrangling recurrently in order to achieve the desired results.

  • Avatar

    These are the 5 Key Data Wrangling Steps

    Data wrangling improves data usability by making it compatible with the system.

  • Avatar

    How can an integration platform benefit your business?

    Software-as-a-service (SaaS) has increased over the past twenty years. Gartner defines software-as-a-service (SaaS) as software that is delivered remotely, owned and managed by one or more service providers.

  • Avatar

    The Ultimate Guide to Integration Platforms

    Research shows that 57% of business users consider integrating disparate technologies a major obstacle to the execution business processes.

  • Avatar

    Benefits of Database Management Software

    We have now familiarized ourselves with database management terminology and DBM software types. Let's look at the benefits and functions of database management systems.

  • Avatar

    Different types of database management systems

    They can be divided into four categories.

Dziękujemy za wizytę.

Cieszymy się, że odwiedziłeś naszą stronę. Polub nas na Facebooku lub obserwuj na Twitterze.